Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
06.00
AMRAP
06.15
07.00
AMRAPAs Many Rounds As Possible
THE SUFFERFEST
no instructor
06.15
07.00
THE SUFFERFESTIndoor Cycling Class utilising BIG SCREEN
Spin
with Lisa Brcic
06.15
07.00
metafit
with Tamara
06.15
06.45
Punch
with Tamara
06.15
07.00
07.00
08.00
Staying Active
with Tamara
08.30
09.30

Spin
with Christian/Lisa O
09.00
09.30

Step
with Larnie King.
09.30
10.30
Staying Active
with Tamara
08.30
09.30

Spin
with Lisa B
09.00
09.30

Pumpd
with Lisa B
09.30
10.30
Staying Active
with Tamara
08.30
09.30

Spin
with Christian
09.00
09.30

Pumpd
with Lisa O
09.30
10.30

Strength 2 Strength
with Sue
10.45
11.45
Strength 2 StrengthChair based exercise class
09.00
metafit
with Christian
09.00
09.30

Body Sculpt Circuit
with Tamara Downie
09.30
10.30

Strength 2 Strength
with Sue
10.45
11.45
Strength 2 StrengthChair Based Exercise Class
AMRAP
09.00
09.30
AMRAPAs Many Rounds As Possible

Step
with Larnie King
09.30
10.00
metafit
Various Instructor
09.00
09.30

Spin
with Various
09.30
10.00
10.00
BodyWorks
with Larnie
10.00
10.30

Punch
with Tamara
10.30
11.00
AMRAP
10.00
10.30
AMRAPAs Many Rounds As Possible
11.00
Staying Active
Move with Lesley
11.00
12.00
Staying ActiveGroup Fitness Class to Music
Staying Active
Strength with Lesley
11.00
12.00
12.00
Staying Active
Strength with Lesley
12.00
13.00
Staying Active
with Various
12.00
13.00
Staying Active
with Various
12.00
13.00
13.00
Staying Active
with Various
13.00
14.00
Staying Active
with Various
13.00
14.00
Staying Active
with Various
13.00
14.00
Staying Active
with Various
13.00
14.00
14.00
15.00
metafit
with Tamara
15.30
16.00
16.00
17.00
metafit
with Lisa B
17.00
17.30

BodyWorks
with Lisa W
17.30
18.00
Spin
with Tracey
17.00
17.30

AMRAP
17.30
18.00
AMRAPAs Many Rounds As Possible
Spin
with Christian
17.00
17.30

metafit
with Tracy
17.30
18.00
metafit
with Lisa B
17.00
17.30

Spin
with Lisa B
17.30
18.00
THE SUFFERFEST
no instructor
17.00
18.00
THE SUFFERFESTIndoor Cycling Class utilising BIG SCREEN
18.00
Spin
with Lisa Brcic
18.00
18.30
THE SUFFERFEST
no instructor
18.00
19.00
THE SUFFERFESTIndoor Cycling Class BIG SCREEN
Pumpd
with Tracy
18.00
18.30
AMRAP
18.00
18.30
AMRAPAs Many Rounds As Possible

Monday

  • AMRAP
    06.15 - 07.00
  • Staying Active
    08.30 - 09.30
  • Spin
    09.00 - 09.30
  • Step
    09.30 - 10.30
  • Staying Active
    11.00 - 12.00
  • Staying Active
    12.00 - 13.00
  • Staying Active
    13.00 - 14.00
  • metafit
    17.00 - 17.30
  • BodyWorks
    17.30 - 18.00
  • Spin
    18.00 - 18.30

Tuesday

  • THE SUFFERFEST
    06.15 - 07.00
  • metafit
    09.00 - 09.30
  • Body Sculpt Circuit
    09.30 - 10.30
  • Strength 2 Strength
    10.45 - 11.45
  • Staying Active
    12.00 - 13.00
  • Staying Active
    13.00 - 14.00
  • Spin
    17.00 - 17.30
  • AMRAP
    17.30 - 18.00
  • THE SUFFERFEST
    18.00 - 19.00

Wednesday

  • Spin
    06.15 - 07.00
  • Staying Active
    08.30 - 09.30
  • Spin
    09.00 - 09.30
  • Pumpd
    09.30 - 10.30
  • Staying Active
    13.00 - 14.00
  • Spin
    17.00 - 17.30
  • metafit
    17.30 - 18.00
  • Pumpd
    18.00 - 18.30

Thursday

  • metafit
    06.15 - 06.45
  • AMRAP
    09.00 - 09.30
  • Step
    09.30 - 10.00
  • BodyWorks
    10.00 - 10.30
  • Punch
    10.30 - 11.00
  • Staying Active
    11.00 - 12.00
  • Staying Active
    13.00 - 14.00
  • metafit
    17.00 - 17.30
  • Spin
    17.30 - 18.00
  • AMRAP
    18.00 - 18.30

Friday

  • Punch
    06.15 - 07.00
  • Staying Active
    08.30 - 09.30
  • Spin
    09.00 - 09.30
  • Pumpd
    09.30 - 10.30
  • Strength 2 Strength
    10.45 - 11.45
  • Staying Active
    12.00 - 13.00
  • THE SUFFERFEST
    17.00 - 18.00

Saturday

  • metafit
    09.00 - 09.30
  • Spin
    09.30 - 10.00
  • AMRAP
    10.00 - 10.30

Sunday

  • metafit
    15.30 - 16.00
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
06.00
Spin
with Lisa Brcic
06.15
07.00
07.00
08.00
09.00
Spin
with Christian/Lisa O
09.00
09.30
Spin
with Lisa B
09.00
09.30
Spin
with Christian
09.00
09.30
Spin
with Various
09.30
10.00
10.00
11.00
12.00
13.00
14.00
15.00
16.00
17.00
Spin
with Tracey
17.00
17.30
Spin
with Christian
17.00
17.30
Spin
with Lisa B
17.30
18.00
18.00
Spin
with Lisa Brcic
18.00
18.30

Monday

  • Spin
    09.00 - 09.30
  • Spin
    18.00 - 18.30

Tuesday

  • Spin
    17.00 - 17.30

Wednesday

  • Spin
    06.15 - 07.00
  • Spin
    09.00 - 09.30
  • Spin
    17.00 - 17.30

Thursday

  • Spin
    17.30 - 18.00

Friday

  • Spin
    09.00 - 09.30

Saturday

  • Spin
    09.30 - 10.00
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
09.00
Step
with Larnie King.
09.30
10.30
Step
with Larnie King
09.30
10.00
10.00

Monday

  • Step
    09.30 - 10.30

Thursday

  • Step
    09.30 - 10.00
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
09.00
Pumpd
with Lisa B
09.30
10.30
Pumpd
with Lisa O
09.30
10.30
10.00
11.00
12.00
13.00
14.00
15.00
16.00
17.00
18.00
Pumpd
with Tracy
18.00
18.30

Wednesday

  • Pumpd
    09.30 - 10.30
  • Pumpd
    18.00 - 18.30

Friday

  • Pumpd
    09.30 - 10.30
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08.00
Staying Active
with Tamara
08.30
09.30
Staying Active
with Tamara
08.30
09.30
Staying Active
with Tamara
08.30
09.30
09.00
10.00
11.00
Staying Active
Move with Lesley
11.00
12.00
Staying ActiveGroup Fitness Class to Music
Staying Active
Strength with Lesley
11.00
12.00
12.00
Staying Active
Strength with Lesley
12.00
13.00
Staying Active
with Various
12.00
13.00
Staying Active
with Various
12.00
13.00
13.00
Staying Active
with Various
13.00
14.00
Staying Active
with Various
13.00
14.00
Staying Active
with Various
13.00
14.00
Staying Active
with Various
13.00
14.00

Monday

  • Staying Active
    08.30 - 09.30
  • Staying Active
    11.00 - 12.00
  • Staying Active
    12.00 - 13.00
  • Staying Active
    13.00 - 14.00

Tuesday

  • Staying Active
    12.00 - 13.00
  • Staying Active
    13.00 - 14.00

Wednesday

  • Staying Active
    08.30 - 09.30
  • Staying Active
    13.00 - 14.00

Thursday

  • Staying Active
    11.00 - 12.00
  • Staying Active
    13.00 - 14.00

Friday

  • Staying Active
    08.30 - 09.30
  • Staying Active
    12.00 - 13.00
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
09.00
Body Sculpt Circuit
with Tamara Downie
09.30
10.30
10.00

Tuesday

  • Body Sculpt Circuit
    09.30 - 10.30
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
06.00
Punch
with Tamara
06.15
07.00
07.00
08.00
09.00
10.00
Punch
with Tamara
10.30
11.00

Thursday

  • Punch
    10.30 - 11.00

Friday

  • Punch
    06.15 - 07.00
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
06.00
metafit
with Tamara
06.15
06.45
07.00
08.00
09.00
metafit
with Christian
09.00
09.30
metafit
Various Instructor
09.00
09.30
10.00
11.00
12.00
13.00
14.00
15.00
metafit
with Tamara
15.30
16.00
16.00
17.00
metafit
with Lisa B
17.00
17.30
metafit
with Tracy
17.30
18.00
metafit
with Lisa B
17.00
17.30

Monday

  • metafit
    17.00 - 17.30

Tuesday

  • metafit
    09.00 - 09.30

Wednesday

  • metafit
    17.30 - 18.00

Thursday

  • metafit
    06.15 - 06.45
  • metafit
    17.00 - 17.30

Saturday

  • metafit
    09.00 - 09.30

Sunday

  • metafit
    15.30 - 16.00
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
06.00
THE SUFFERFEST
no instructor
06.15
07.00
THE SUFFERFESTIndoor Cycling Class utilising BIG SCREEN
07.00
08.00
09.00
10.00
11.00
12.00
13.00
14.00
15.00
16.00
17.00
THE SUFFERFEST
no instructor
17.00
18.00
THE SUFFERFESTIndoor Cycling Class utilising BIG SCREEN
18.00
THE SUFFERFEST
no instructor
18.00
19.00
THE SUFFERFESTIndoor Cycling Class BIG SCREEN

Tuesday

  • THE SUFFERFEST
    06.15 - 07.00
  • THE SUFFERFEST
    18.00 - 19.00

Friday

  • THE SUFFERFEST
    17.00 - 18.00
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
10.00
BodyWorks
with Larnie
10.00
10.30
11.00
12.00
13.00
14.00
15.00
16.00
17.00
BodyWorks
with Lisa W
17.30
18.00

Monday

  • BodyWorks
    17.30 - 18.00

Thursday

  • BodyWorks
    10.00 - 10.30
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
06.00
AMRAP
06.15
07.00
AMRAPAs Many Rounds As Possible
07.00
08.00
09.00
AMRAP
09.00
09.30
AMRAPAs Many Rounds As Possible
10.00
AMRAP
10.00
10.30
AMRAPAs Many Rounds As Possible
11.00
12.00
13.00
14.00
15.00
16.00
17.00
AMRAP
17.30
18.00
AMRAPAs Many Rounds As Possible
18.00
AMRAP
18.00
18.30
AMRAPAs Many Rounds As Possible

Monday

Tuesday

Thursday

Saturday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
10.00
Strength 2 Strength
with Sue
10.45
11.45
Strength 2 StrengthChair Based Exercise Class
Strength 2 Strength
with Sue
10.45
11.45
Strength 2 StrengthChair based exercise class
11.00

Tuesday

Friday

Class Descriptions

metafit

To burn fat you need to change the resting metabolism, work big muscle groups with simple un-choreographed, high intensity intervals.  Metafit is a high intensity session – over and done in under 30minutes.

BSC (Burn Sculpt Circuit)

B A mix of aerobic and resistance exercises set in a circuit format using an interval training approach. Use of weights, fit balls, resistant bands and step boxes. Ideal to burn fat, toning and strengthening muscles and improving fitness levels.

Staying Active

Non impact strength class using electronic equipment, safe pin-loaded weight machines and fitball class.
Register with reception on 62118266

Pilates

A class designed for EVERYBODY strengthening the powerhouse (abs and buttocks)
Pilates is part of our Mind Body Membership Package. Casual Classes are welcome.
Further details, costs and bookings through main reception on 62118262

Power Hour in the Gym

Some call it Friday nights HAPPY HOUR! Loads of fun using pin-loaded weight machines and cardio equipment in the gym. A great Friday night buzz to set you up for the weekend

Pumpd

A non-impact, full body toning class to music using barbells and weights. Suitable for all levels of fitness, from beginners to experienced. Correct technique taught at each class.

Spin / Spin Express

60 or 30 (express) minute group cycling class of pure energy – burn the calories & achieve fast fitness.

Step on It

Fun and exhilarating step class. Excellent low impact workout that increases the heart rate, tones the legs, butt, abs and thighs.

Body Works

A pilates style class focused on improving balance, flexibility, alignment and core control. (40 minute class).

Tri-Fit

Spin Pumpd & Core – 3 different class styles to give plenty of variety and a great workout.

AMRAP

As Many Rounds As Possible, a high intensity workout, utilising various equipment, and integrating strength work into a great cardio workout. (30 min)

Sufferfest

Utilising Video and Audio to take you into the heart of the Tour de France or the Giro, Sufferfest is an indoor group cycling class that can last anywhere from 45 thought to 120 minutes.)

 

Download Timetable Time Table – November 2017